Poco Doce, Brazil Page

Other names: Poço Doce

World:Brazil:Ceara
Latitude -3.4333 Longitude -39.1000 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 3° 25' 60S Long (DMS) 39° 6' 0W Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20062

Weather Charts


Poco Doce Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poco Doce Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poco Doce Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barreiras (2.2 nm)
Paraipaba (2.9 nm)
Fazenda Sao Jose (5.0 nm)
Sao Miguel (7.0 nm)
Macaco (8.0 nm)
Salgado 4 (8.1 nm)
Fazenda Curral Velho (8.5 nm)
Camboa (2.2 nm)
Lagoinha (5.5 nm)
Paracuru (4.4 nm)
Jardim (5.0 nm)
Periquara (5.8 nm)
Fazenda Bonanca (6.7 nm)
Caicara 2 (7.1 nm)
Curral Grande (7.2 nm)
Serrote (7.6 nm)
Jenipapo (8.8 nm)
Fazenda Lagoa do Mato (9.1 nm)
Fazenda Feijao (11.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNHB Heli Base de Paracuru Heliport Paracuru 6 nm E 71
SBFZ FOR Medium PINTO MARTINS INTL Fortaleza 39 nm E 121 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Condor, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Meridiana, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm W Paraipaba
2.8 nm NE Paracuru
5.7 nm E List of lighthouses in Brazil
6.3 nm E 39th meridian west
13.0 nm SE São Gonçalo do Amarante, Ceará
13.8 nm NW Trairi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:57:14 2016