Caicara 2, Brazil Page

Other names: Caiçara 2

World:Brazil:Ceara
Latitude -3.5167 Longitude -39.1833 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 3° 31' 0S Long (DMS) 39° 10' 60W Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9068

Weather Charts


Caicara 2 Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caicara 2 Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caicara 2 Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Salgado 4 (2.2 nm)
Fazenda Curral Velho (3.6 nm)
Fazenda Mata Fresca (4.1 nm)
Fazenda Baixa Grande (4.1 nm)
Fazenda Barriga (5.0 nm)
Fazenda Riacho Fundo (5.4 nm)
Fazenda Acudinho (5.4 nm)
Fazenda Sao Jose (2.2 nm)
Paraipaba (5.1 nm)
Macaco (5.8 nm)
Sao Miguel (6.0 nm)
Barreiras (6.7 nm)
Poco Doce (7.1 nm)
Curral Grande (1.4 nm)
Jenipapo (2.1 nm)
Serrote (2.8 nm)
Fazenda Mimosa (4.5 nm)
Fazenda Melancias (5.4 nm)
Fazenda Marizeira (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIDO Heli Santa Elisa Heliport São Gonçalo Do Amarante 0 nm E 99
SBFZ FOR Medium PINTO MARTINS INTL Fortaleza 41 nm E 111 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Condor, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Meridiana, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm NE Paraipaba
9.5 nm S São Luís do Curu
9.9 nm NE Paracuru
12.4 nm NE List of lighthouses in Brazil
13.0 nm NE 39th meridian west
13.4 nm SW Umirim
13.9 nm SE São Gonçalo do Amarante, Ceará


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:28:48 2016