Fazenda Agua Boa, Brazil Page

Other names: Fazenda Água Boa

World:Brazil:Ceara
Latitude -3.4667 Longitude -39.3000 Altitude (feet) 334
Lat (DMS) 3° 28' 0S Long (DMS) 39° 17' 60W Altitude (meters) 101
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 834

Weather Charts


Fazenda Agua Boa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fazenda Agua Boa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fazenda Agua Boa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lagoa Nova 2 (3.2 nm)
Cacimbas (4.0 nm)
Riacho do Meio (5.0 nm)
Parra (3.2 nm)
Agua Boa 2 (3.2 nm)
Mutamba (3.6 nm)
Santa Lucia (4.1 nm)
Guadrapas (5.5 nm)
Fazenda Acudinho (2.2 nm)
Fazenda Baixa Grande (3.6 nm)
Fazenda Curral Velho (4.1 nm)
Macaco (4.5 nm)
Salgado 4 (5.4 nm)
Sao Miguel (5.7 nm)
Fazenda Lagoa dos Pintos (2.2 nm)
Fazenda Barriga (3.6 nm)
Fazenda Aroeira (4.2 nm)
Fazenda Mata Fresca (5.0 nm)
Fazenda Riacho Fundo (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIDO Heli Santa Elisa Heliport São Gonçalo Do Amarante 8 nm E 112
SBFZ FOR Medium PINTO MARTINS INTL Fortaleza 49 nm E 112 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Condor, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Meridiana, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm E Paraipaba
11.4 nm SW Tururu
11.5 nm N Trairi
12.6 nm S São Luís do Curu
13.2 nm S Umirim
14.5 nm E Paracuru
14.8 nm N Flecheiras


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:50:40 2016