Agua Boa 2, Brazil Page

Other names: Água Boa 2

World:Brazil:Ceara
Latitude -3.4167 Longitude -39.3167 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 3° 25' 0S Long (DMS) 39° 19' 0W Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Agua Boa 2 Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Agua Boa 2 Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Agua Boa 2 Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mutamba (1.0 nm)
Riacho do Meio (3.0 nm)
Santana (3.6 nm)
Cajazeiras (5.1 nm)
Guadrapas (2.9 nm)
Poco dos Cavalos (3.0 nm)
Mirandinha (3.2 nm)
Corrego Fundo (4.5 nm)
Campeste (4.5 nm)
Miranda (5.4 nm)
Parra (2.0 nm)
Santa Lucia (2.2 nm)
Macaco (5.1 nm)
Sao Miguel (6.0 nm)
Lagoa Nova 2 (2.8 nm)
Fazenda Agua Boa (3.2 nm)
Cacimbas (4.2 nm)
Fazenda Acudinho (5.0 nm)
Fazenda Lagoa dos Pintos (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIDO Heli Santa Elisa Heliport São Gonçalo Do Amarante 10 nm E 125
SBFZ FOR Medium PINTO MARTINS INTL Fortaleza 51 nm E 114 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Condor, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Meridiana, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm N Trairi
12.0 nm E Paraipaba
12.1 nm N Flecheiras
12.5 nm N Emboaca
12.8 nm SW Tururu
15.0 nm E Paracuru


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:52:15 2016