Poco dos Cavalos, Brazil Page

Other names: Poço dos Cavalos

World:Brazil:Ceara
Latitude -3.3667 Longitude -39.3167 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 3° 22' 0S Long (DMS) 39° 19' 0W Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Poco dos Cavalos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poco dos Cavalos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poco dos Cavalos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Corrego Fundo (2.2 nm)
Santana (3.2 nm)
Cajazeiras (5.4 nm)
Tamandua (5.4 nm)
Miranda (2.8 nm)
Muribeca (3.2 nm)
Ramada (5.0 nm)
Mundo Novo (6.0 nm)
Serrote (6.1 nm)
Mirandinha (1.0 nm)
Guadrapas (1.6 nm)
Campeste (2.2 nm)
Santa Lucia (2.8 nm)
Agua Boa 2 (3.0 nm)
Mutamba (3.2 nm)
Parra (3.6 nm)
Riacho do Meio (4.2 nm)
Lagoa Nova 2 (5.4 nm)
Fazenda Agua Boa (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJXF Heli Aloiso Ximenes de Farias Junior Heliport Trairi 9 nm N 23
SBFZ FOR Medium PINTO MARTINS INTL Fortaleza 52 nm E 117 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Condor, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Meridiana, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm NE Trairi
9.2 nm N Flecheiras
9.5 nm N Emboaca
12.6 nm E Paraipaba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:52:15 2016