Rijecani, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Riječani

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 45.0530 Longitude 18.2291 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 3' 11N Long (DMS) 18° 13' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3888

Weather Charts


Rijecani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rijecani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rijecani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donja Kamenica (1.6 nm)
Gornji Begici (1.9 nm)
Brusnica Velika (1.8 nm)
Urija (2.0 nm)
Kocijas (0.7 nm)
Brusnica Mala (0.9 nm)
Panjik (1.9 nm)
Gornji Svilaj (2.7 nm)
Kadar (2.7 nm)
Rakovac (1.4 nm)
Mali Drenovac (1.5 nm)
Brezik (1.8 nm)
Josava (1.9 nm)
Duge Njive (1.9 nm)
Vrbovac (2.2 nm)
Drenovac (0.8 nm)
Plandiste (1.7 nm)
Josavica (2.1 nm)
Samar (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOR Small Slavonski Jelas Airport Slavonski 11 nm W 301
LDOV Small Vinkovci Sopot Airport Vinkovci 25 nm E 61
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 34 nm N 44 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 41 nm S 149 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 40 nm W 260 Air Serbia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm N Brusnica Mala
2.1 nm NW Brusnica Velika
3.7 nm W Donji Klakar
4.6 nm NW Trnjanski Kuti
5.8 nm N Oprisavci
5.2 nm NE Svilaj
4.9 nm NW Klakar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:58:34 2016