Josavica, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Jošavica

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 45.0200 Longitude 18.2160 Altitude (feet) 839
Lat (DMS) 45° 1' 12N Long (DMS) 18° 12' 58E Altitude (meters) 255
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3893

Weather Charts


Josavica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Josavica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Josavica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Drenovac (1.4 nm)
Rijecani (2.1 nm)
Donja Kamenica (2.5 nm)
Brusnica Mala (2.7 nm)
Kocijas (2.7 nm)
Samar (1.5 nm)
Plandiste (1.7 nm)
Kamenjasi (1.7 nm)
Mali Drenovac (1.9 nm)
Bijeli Potok (0.6 nm)
Colici (1.5 nm)
Pecnik (1.5 nm)
Pecnik (1.8 nm)
Kajinici (1.9 nm)
Stanici (2.1 nm)
Jakes (2.4 nm)
Smiljanici (2.5 nm)
Sarcevici (2.8 nm)
Botajica (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOR Small Slavonski Jelas Airport Slavonski 12 nm W 310
LDOV Small Vinkovci Sopot Airport Vinkovci 26 nm E 58
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 36 nm N 43 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 40 nm S 147 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 39 nm W 263 Air Serbia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm N Brusnica Mala
3.1 nm NW Brusnica Velika
4.1 nm NW Donji Klakar
4.4 nm W Gornja Vrela
6.2 nm N Trnjanski Kuti
4.8 nm W Gornji Višnjik
5.5 nm SE Stadion Dr. Milan Jelić


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:53:21 2016