Kocijas, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Kočijaš

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 45.0611 Longitude 18.2403 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 3' 40N Long (DMS) 18° 14' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3998

Weather Charts


Kocijas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kocijas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kocijas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Brusnica Mala (1.0 nm)
Panjik (1.9 nm)
Nevoljice (1.9 nm)
Kadar (2.2 nm)
Gornji Svilaj (2.2 nm)
Kovacusa (2.3 nm)
Rakovac (0.8 nm)
Brezik (1.2 nm)
Vrbovac (1.5 nm)
Vrbovac (1.5 nm)
Duge Njive (1.4 nm)
Tocak (2.0 nm)
Rijecani (0.7 nm)
Drenovac (1.5 nm)
Mali Drenovac (1.7 nm)
Plandiste (1.9 nm)
Josava (1.8 nm)
Samar (2.4 nm)
Josavica (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOR Small Slavonski Jelas Airport Slavonski 12 nm W 298
LDOV Small Vinkovci Sopot Airport Vinkovci 24 nm E 62
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 34 nm N 44 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 41 nm S 150 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 40 nm W 260 Air Serbia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW Brusnica Mala
2.4 nm W Brusnica Velika
4.5 nm NE Svilaj
5.3 nm N Oprisavci
4.6 nm NW Trnjanski Kuti
4.1 nm W Donji Klakar
5.9 nm N Sredanci


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:03:24 2016