Gornji Svilaj, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Gornji Svilak

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 45.0976 Longitude 18.2304 Altitude (feet) 413
Lat (DMS) 45° 5' 51N Long (DMS) 18° 13' 49E Altitude (meters) 125
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3841

Weather Charts


Gornji Svilaj Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gornji Svilaj Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gornji Svilaj Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Posjeke (0.9 nm)
Vrtli (1.7 nm)
Lug (1.9 nm)
Trivicka (0.7 nm)
Lanovaca (1.0 nm)
Pavlovac (1.1 nm)
Ukos (1.6 nm)
Grede (1.7 nm)
Masalj (1.6 nm)
Poloji (2.0 nm)
Pozezina (2.1 nm)
Tor (2.4 nm)
Kadar (0.3 nm)
Kovacusa (1.3 nm)
Nevoljice (1.5 nm)
Vrbovac (1.9 nm)
Panjik (1.6 nm)
Brusnica Mala (2.0 nm)
Kocijas (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOR Small Slavonski Jelas Airport Slavonski 10 nm W 289
LDOV Small Vinkovci Sopot Airport Vinkovci 24 nm E 67
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 32 nm E 48 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 43 nm S 151 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 40 nm W 257 Air Serbia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm S Brusnica Mala
3.1 nm N Oprisavci
2.7 nm SW Brusnica Velika
2.9 nm NW Trnjanski Kuti
3.3 nm NE Svilaj
4.1 nm NE Sredanci
5.2 nm N Staro Topolje


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:02:54 2016