Josava, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Jošava

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 45.0400 Longitude 18.2697 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 2' 24N Long (DMS) 18° 16' 11E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4259

Weather Charts


Josava Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Josava Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Josava Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mali Drenovac (0.7 nm)
Plandiste (0.9 nm)
Duge Njive (0.9 nm)
Rakovac (1.4 nm)
Brezik (1.6 nm)
Vrbovac (2.2 nm)
Kocijas (1.8 nm)
Kacevic (0.6 nm)
Potocani (0.7 nm)
Potocanski Ritovi (1.0 nm)
Carevine (1.1 nm)
Cerik (1.0 nm)
Jazavac (1.2 nm)
Samar (1.3 nm)
Rajlovac (1.6 nm)
Srnava (1.6 nm)
Gaj (2.0 nm)
Gnionica (2.1 nm)
Tuk (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOR Small Slavonski Jelas Airport Slavonski 13 nm W 300
LDOV Small Vinkovci Sopot Airport Vinkovci 24 nm E 58
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 34 nm N 41 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 39 nm S 150 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 41 nm W 262 Air Serbia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NW Brusnica Mala
5.2 nm N Svilaj
4.0 nm NW Brusnica Velika
5.4 nm S Stadion Dr. Milan Jelić
6.5 nm N Sredanci interchange
6.8 nm N Sredanci
6.8 nm N Oprisavci


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:59:22 2016