Potocani, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Potočani

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 45.0371 Longitude 18.2851 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 45° 2' 14N Long (DMS) 18° 17' 6E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4324

Weather Charts


Potocani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Potocani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Potocani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Josava (0.7 nm)
Mali Drenovac (1.3 nm)
Duge Njive (1.2 nm)
Potocanski Lipik (1.6 nm)
Potocanski Ritovi (0.4 nm)
Krcevine (1.2 nm)
Bijele Bare (1.2 nm)
Razljevi (1.3 nm)
Prnjavor (1.4 nm)
Kacevic (0.3 nm)
Cerik (0.6 nm)
Jazavac (0.8 nm)
Carevine (1.1 nm)
Srnava (1.3 nm)
Bjeljevine (1.6 nm)
Travnjaci (1.7 nm)
Bjeljevine (1.7 nm)
Rajlovac (1.7 nm)
Tuk (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOR Small Slavonski Jelas Airport Slavonski 14 nm W 299
LDOV Small Vinkovci Sopot Airport Vinkovci 23 nm E 57
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 33 nm N 40 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 39 nm S 151 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 42 nm W 262 Air Serbia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NW Brusnica Mala
5.0 nm S Stadion Dr. Milan Jelić
5.3 nm N Svilaj
4.7 nm W Brusnica Velika
6.6 nm N Sredanci interchange
6.9 nm N Sredanci
5.6 nm NE Vojskova


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:54:41 2016