Petosevci, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Petoševci

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.9245 Longitude 17.3446 Altitude (feet) 390
Lat (DMS) 44° 55' 28N Long (DMS) 17° 20' 41E Altitude (meters) 118
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Petosevci Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Petosevci Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Petosevci Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Suvaja
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gakovac (0.4 nm)
Mahovljani (1.4 nm)
Crkvista (0.7 nm)
Gornji Maglajani (0.9 nm)
Donjani (1.1 nm)
Maglajani (1.5 nm)
Rasadnik Laktasi (1.5 nm)
Donji Maglajani (1.9 nm)
Srijem (2.2 nm)
Ada (1.9 nm)
Vrbascic (0.4 nm)
Crndak (1.1 nm)
Grobljani (1.5 nm)
Milosavci (1.5 nm)
Malkici (1.4 nm)
Vujanici (1.7 nm)
Staraca (1.6 nm)
Milosevci (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 2 nm W 296 Air Serbia
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 6 nm W 228
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 9 nm S 214
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 57 nm N 330
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 65 nm E 114 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm E Papažani
2.4 nm SW Laktaši
3.5 nm N Berek (Gradiška)
4.4 nm NW Romanovci
5.9 nm N Gornji Karajzovci
5.8 nm N Petrovo Selo (Gradiška)
6.1 nm S Slatina (Novo Goražde)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:01:27 2016