Rasadnik Laktasi, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Rasadnik,Rasadnik Laktaši

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.9425 Longitude 17.3202 Altitude (feet) 383
Lat (DMS) 44° 56' 33N Long (DMS) 17° 19' 13E Altitude (meters) 116
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874
Mid-range map of Rasadnik%20Laktasi Large range map of Rasadnik%20Laktasi

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luzani (0.8 nm)
Jasikova Meda (1.4 nm)
Gajani (1.4 nm)
Potocani (1.6 nm)
Kobatovci (0.6 nm)
Bosanski Aleksandrovac (1.5 nm)
Brezovo Polje (1.4 nm)
Krnete (1.6 nm)
Crkvista (0.9 nm)
Gornji Maglajani (1.0 nm)
Maglajani (1.3 nm)
Srijem (1.6 nm)
Donji Maglajani (1.6 nm)
Vrbascic (1.7 nm)
Mahovljani (1.0 nm)
Gakovac (1.1 nm)
Suvaja (1.4 nm)
Petosevci (1.5 nm)
Staraca (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 0 nm W 266 (one of B&H Airlines or Jagson)
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 10 nm S 206
LQPD Small Prijedor Urije Airport Prijedor 24 nm W 276
LDZC Closed ?azma Grabovnica Airport ?azma 55 nm N 330
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 79 nm S 146 Germanwings,,(one of B&H Airlines or Jagson),(one of Jat Airways AV or Jupiter),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Austrian Airli,Croatia,Pegasus,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm W Banja Luka International Airport
2.7 nm S Laktaši
2.8 nm NE Berek (Gradiška)
2.9 nm NW Romanovci
3.3 nm E Papažani
5.0 nm N Gornji Karajzovci
5.1 nm NW Mašići (Gradiška)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:25:57 2015