Maglajani, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Bosanski Aleksandrovac

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.9498 Longitude 17.3501 Altitude (feet) 380
Lat (DMS) 44° 56' 59N Long (DMS) 17° 21' 0E Altitude (meters) 115
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Estimated population (from Geonames): 4221

Weather Charts


Maglajani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maglajani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maglajani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rasadnik Laktasi (1.3 nm)
Kobatovci (1.4 nm)
Donji Maglajani (0.4 nm)
Srijem (0.7 nm)
Perizovac (0.8 nm)
Gornjani (1.3 nm)
Mrcevci (1.5 nm)
Gajcani (1.7 nm)
Sjenokosi (1.7 nm)
Berek (1.8 nm)
Ada (0.9 nm)
Gornje Kosjerovo (1.5 nm)
Gornji Maglajani (0.7 nm)
Donjani (0.8 nm)
Crkvista (1.0 nm)
Vrbascic (1.4 nm)
Gakovac (1.4 nm)
Petosevci (1.5 nm)
Suvaja (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 2 nm W 257 Air Serbia
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 8 nm S 221
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 11 nm S 211
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 56 nm N 329
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 65 nm E 116 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm N Berek (Gradiška)
2.4 nm SE Papažani
3.7 nm SW Laktaši
4.4 nm N Gornji Karajzovci
4.3 nm N Petrovo Selo (Gradiška)
3.8 nm NW Romanovci
5.3 nm N Donji Karajzovci


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:00:32 2016