Milosavci, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Milosavći

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.9125 Longitude 17.3750 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 54' 45N Long (DMS) 17° 22' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Milosavci Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Milosavci Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Milosavci Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Crndak (0.4 nm)
Malkici (1.1 nm)
Vrbascic (1.2 nm)
Petosevci (1.5 nm)
Vujanici (1.6 nm)
Suvaja (1.6 nm)
Lug Gumjera (1.0 nm)
Luzani (1.2 nm)
Donjani (1.7 nm)
Rasici (0.3 nm)
Brdani (1.3 nm)
Papazani (1.5 nm)
Bilici (1.6 nm)
Grobljani (0.3 nm)
Kovacevici (0.8 nm)
Predragovici (1.1 nm)
Ostojici (1.4 nm)
Bundali (1.9 nm)
Savici (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 3 nm W 297 Air Serbia
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 7 nm W 239
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 9 nm S 223
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 58 nm N 329
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 63 nm E 114 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NE Papažani
4.4 nm N Berek (Gradiška)
3.3 nm W Laktaši
6.3 nm N Petrovo Selo (Gradiška)
6.6 nm N Gornji Karajzovci
6.0 nm SW Slatina (Novo Goražde)
5.9 nm NW Romanovci


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:30:02 2016