Milosevci, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Miloševći

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.8910 Longitude 17.3444 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 53' 28N Long (DMS) 17° 20' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Milosevci Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Milosevci Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Milosevci Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cardacani (0.8 nm)
Varosiste (1.0 nm)
Zupska Ada (1.2 nm)
Staraca (1.4 nm)
Vujanici (0.3 nm)
Malkici (0.7 nm)
Crndak (1.7 nm)
Petosevci (2.0 nm)
Suvaja (2.0 nm)
Grobljani (1.6 nm)
Predragovici (1.5 nm)
Savici (0.5 nm)
Davidovici (0.8 nm)
Popov Gaj (1.1 nm)
Tutnjevac (1.3 nm)
Rakici (1.7 nm)
Boskovici (1.8 nm)
Dukici (1.6 nm)
Dovici (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 3 nm N 326 Air Serbia
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 5 nm W 243
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 8 nm S 222
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 58 nm N 331
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 64 nm E 113 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm W Laktaši
2.9 nm NE Papažani
4.3 nm SW Slatina (Novo Goražde)
5.5 nm N Berek (Gradiška)
6.0 nm NW Romanovci
5.8 nm SW Banja Luka Zalužani Airport
7.7 nm N Petrovo Selo (Gradiška)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:00:33 2016