Boskovici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Boškovići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.8627 Longitude 17.3562 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 51' 46N Long (DMS) 17° 21' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Boskovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boskovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boskovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rakici (0.8 nm)
Crnogaca (1.1 nm)
Dovici (1.2 nm)
Popov Gaj (1.5 nm)
Dukici (1.5 nm)
Tutnjevac (0.8 nm)
Savici (1.3 nm)
Davidovici (1.3 nm)
Milosevci (1.8 nm)
Cardacani (1.7 nm)
Vujanici (2.1 nm)
Bundali (1.7 nm)
Pejici (1.7 nm)
Gligici (1.1 nm)
Kadinjani (1.5 nm)
Basici (1.5 nm)
Luka (1.5 nm)
Vujmilovici (2.1 nm)
Dusanici (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 5 nm N 332 Air Serbia
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 5 nm W 261
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 7 nm W 234
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 60 nm N 331
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 75 nm S 145 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NW Laktaši
3.3 nm SW Slatina (Novo Goražde)
4.0 nm NE Papažani
5.7 nm S Crni Vrh (Čelinac)
6.9 nm S Grabovac (Čelinac)
7.0 nm S Štrbe
7.2 nm N Berek (Gradiška)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:56:41 2016