Cardacani, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Čardačani

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.8832 Longitude 17.3292 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 52' 60N Long (DMS) 17° 19' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3899

Weather Charts


Cardacani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cardacani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cardacani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gudura (1.6 nm)
Skenderije (1.6 nm)
Varosiste (0.6 nm)
Zupska Ada (0.9 nm)
Vujanici (1.1 nm)
Staraca (1.4 nm)
Malkici (1.5 nm)
Laktasi (1.9 nm)
Davidovici (0.4 nm)
Milosevci (0.8 nm)
Savici (1.0 nm)
Tutnjevac (1.6 nm)
Popov Gaj (0.4 nm)
Dukici (0.9 nm)
Dovici (1.2 nm)
Rakici (1.3 nm)
Kalabe (1.6 nm)
Boskovici (1.7 nm)
Crnogaca (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 3 nm N 338 Air Serbia
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 4 nm W 245
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 7 nm S 221
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 59 nm N 331
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 76 nm S 145 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NW Laktaši
3.5 nm SW Slatina (Novo Goražde)
3.7 nm NE Papažani
6.1 nm N Berek (Gradiška)
6.1 nm NW Romanovci
5.1 nm SW Banja Luka Zalužani Airport
5.7 nm SW Priječani


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:12 2016