Licani, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Ličani

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 45.1095 Longitude 17.1939 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 45° 6' 34N Long (DMS) 17° 11' 38E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6057

Weather Charts


Licani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Licani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Licani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Brdani (0.8 nm)
Vrbaska (1.6 nm)
Gornja Catrnja (0.8 nm)
Donja Catrnja (1.3 nm)
Donja Vrbaska (1.2 nm)
Milave (1.6 nm)
Soldinovac (1.6 nm)
Limani (1.9 nm)
Posavine (2.1 nm)
Bukovac (0.6 nm)
Catrnja (1.4 nm)
Bukvik (1.5 nm)
Krusik (1.9 nm)
Razljevi (0.7 nm)
Luzani (1.0 nm)
Donji Luzani (1.2 nm)
Polje (1.4 nm)
Gornji Luzani (1.5 nm)
Kolona (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 11 nm S 156 Air Serbia
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 15 nm S 175
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 19 nm S 177
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 44 nm N 330
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 60 nm W 309 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SE Bukovac (Gradiška)
1.7 nm W Vrbaška
1.7 nm E Gornja Lipovača
2.6 nm S Aginci
2.6 nm N Gornji Varoš
2.8 nm S Cimiroti
2.7 nm NE Uskoci, Croatia
2.4 nm E Žeravica
2.4 nm E Mokrice, Bosnia and Herzegovina
3.0 nm NE Stara Gradiška concentration camp
2.8 nm NE Gradiška, Bosnia and Herzegovina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:53:33 2016