Gornji Luzani, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Gornji Lužani

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 45.0888 Longitude 17.1749 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 45° 5' 20N Long (DMS) 17° 10' 30E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3873

Weather Charts


Gornji Luzani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gornji Luzani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gornji Luzani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Krajcinovac (1.2 nm) Brdani (1.3 nm)
Vrbaska (1.1 nm)
Licani (1.5 nm)
Dubrave (1.5 nm)
Ljutava (1.8 nm)
Donja Vrbaska (2.1 nm)
Luzani (0.6 nm)
Donji Luzani (0.6 nm)
Razljevi (0.9 nm)
Polje (1.0 nm)
Kolona (1.6 nm)
Carevine (0.8 nm)
Sinici (1.2 nm)
Gibace (1.3 nm)
Cimiroti (1.4 nm)
Cerik (1.5 nm)
Brdani (1.6 nm)
Paljustine (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 10 nm S 149 Air Serbia
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 14 nm S 172
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 17 nm S 174
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 45 nm N 331
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 60 nm W 310 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NW Vrbaška
1.4 nm S Cimiroti
1.7 nm SW Dragelji
1.7 nm SE Aginci
1.6 nm NE Bukovac (Gradiška)
2.1 nm W Trebovljani
3.3 nm S Ćelinovac


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:32 2016