Brdani, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Brđani

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 45.1099 Longitude 17.1741 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 45° 6' 36N Long (DMS) 17° 10' 27E Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3797

Weather Charts


Brdani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brdani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brdani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vrbaska (0.9 nm)
Dubrave (0.9 nm)
Ljutava (1.0 nm)
Krajcinovac (1.4 nm)
Donja Vrbaska (0.8 nm)
Soldinovac (1.2 nm)
Milave (1.5 nm)
Posavine (1.9 nm)
Dubrave (1.8 nm)
Donja Catrnja (1.7 nm)
Licani (0.8 nm)
Razljevi (1.1 nm)
Gornja Catrnja (1.2 nm)
Bukovac (1.5 nm)
Gornji Luzani (1.3 nm)
Luzani (1.1 nm)
Donji Luzani (1.3 nm)
Polje (1.8 nm)
Carevine (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 11 nm S 152 Air Serbia
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 15 nm S 172
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 19 nm S 174
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 43 nm N 330
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 60 nm W 309 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SW Vrbaška
1.4 nm E Bukovac (Gradiška)
2.7 nm S Cimiroti
2.1 nm W Trebovljani
2.8 nm S Dragelji
2.8 nm SE Aginci
3.0 nm NE Gornji Varoš
2.5 nm E Gornja Lipovača


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:53:24 2016