Donja Catrnja, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Donja Čatrnja

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 45.1308 Longitude 17.2024 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 45° 7' 51N Long (DMS) 17° 12' 9E Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8969

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Donja Catrnja Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donja Catrnja Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donja Catrnja Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Milave (0.9 nm)
Donja Vrbaska (1.3 nm)
Posavine (1.3 nm)
Soldinovac (1.5 nm)
Gornji Varos (1.4 nm)
Blata (1.7 nm)
Sesovi (1.9 nm)
Limani (0.7 nm)
Catrnja (0.7 nm)
Krusik (1.1 nm)
Uskoke (1.5 nm)
Gornja Lipovaca (1.5 nm)
Gornja Catrnja (0.6 nm)
Licani (1.3 nm)
Bukovac (1.5 nm)
Razljevi (2.0 nm)
Brdani (1.7 nm)
Bukvik (2.3 nm)
Luzani (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 12 nm S 160 Air Serbia
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 16 nm S 177
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 20 nm S 178
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 43 nm N 328
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 60 nm W 308 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NE Gornji Varoš
1.7 nm S Bukovac (Gradiška)
1.5 nm NE Uskoci, Croatia
1.6 nm SE Gornja Lipovača
1.9 nm NE Stara Gradiška concentration camp
2.0 nm E Gradiška, Bosnia and Herzegovina
2.2 nm SE Žeravica
2.3 nm NE Stara Gradiška
2.6 nm SW Vrbaška
2.6 nm NE Donji Varoš
2.7 nm SE Mokrice, Bosnia and Herzegovina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:32:13 2016