Krusik, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Krušik

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 45.1293 Longitude 17.2282 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 45° 7' 45N Long (DMS) 17° 13' 42E Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17534

Weather Charts


Krusik Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krusik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krusik Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Catrnja (0.5 nm)
Limani (0.7 nm)
Donja Catrnja (1.1 nm)
Gornja Catrnja (1.4 nm)
Licani (1.9 nm)
Uskoke (1.1 nm)
Stara Gradiska (1.4 nm)
Gornji Varos (1.6 nm)
Sesovi (2.0 nm)
Donji Varos (1.9 nm)
Grmovi (2.1 nm)
Zeravica (1.1 nm)
Gradiska (1.5 nm)
Klasani (1.7 nm)
Gornja Lipovaca (0.4 nm)
Bukovac (1.6 nm)
Bukvik (2.0 nm)
Mokrice (2.0 nm)
Talovi (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 11 nm S 165 Air Serbia
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 16 nm S 180
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 20 nm S 181
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 44 nm N 327
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 61 nm W 307 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S Gornja Lipovača
1.1 nm N Uskoci, Croatia
1.0 nm E Gradiška, Bosnia and Herzegovina
1.2 nm NE Stara Gradiška concentration camp
1.3 nm N Gornji Varoš
1.2 nm SE Žeravica
1.5 nm NE Stara Gradiška
1.8 nm SW Bukovac (Gradiška)
2.0 nm SE Mokrice, Bosnia and Herzegovina
1.9 nm NE Donji Varoš
2.0 nm E Brestovčina
2.4 nm SE Čikule
2.8 nm NE Bok Jankovac


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:53:34 2016