Paljustine, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Paljuštine

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 45.0695 Longitude 17.1516 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 4' 10N Long (DMS) 17° 9' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Paljustine Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paljustine Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paljustine Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Greda (0.3 nm)
Zbjegovi (0.7 nm)
Jasik (1.0 nm)
Veliki Jovac (1.2 nm)
Barajisa (1.4 nm)
Krajcinovac (1.5 nm)
Gornji Luzani (1.5 nm)
Vrbaska (1.9 nm)
Brdani (0.6 nm)
Carevine (0.7 nm)
Gibace (0.9 nm)
Cimiroti (1.0 nm)
Sinici (1.1 nm)
Dragelji (0.3 nm)
Golomovci (1.6 nm)
Majdanci (1.5 nm)
Karanovac (2.0 nm)
Kijevci (2.0 nm)
Saracevci (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 9 nm S 141 Air Serbia
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 13 nm S 167
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 16 nm S 170
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 45 nm N 333
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 60 nm W 311 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm S Dragelji
1.0 nm E Cimiroti
1.9 nm N Vrbaška
2.0 nm NW Trebovljani
2.6 nm SE Ćelinovac
2.1 nm E Aginci
3.3 nm S Samardžije
3.0 nm NE Bukovac (Gradiška)
3.0 nm SE Cerovljani


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:58:53 2016