Dragoljuse, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Dragoljuše

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 45.0999 Longitude 18.3606 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 45° 5' 60N Long (DMS) 18° 21' 38E Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5177

Weather Charts


Dragoljuse Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dragoljuse Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dragoljuse Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matkovaca (0.8 nm)
Pustara (1.1 nm)
Begluci (1.3 nm)
Novigrad na Savi (0.5 nm)
Sibinci (1.3 nm)
Ostrovo (1.3 nm)
Jasinje (1.4 nm)
Matkovaca (1.8 nm)
Prnjavor Slavonski (1.8 nm)
Okruglo (2.0 nm)
Rusove Bliznice (1.7 nm) Ostrice (0.7 nm)
Razljevi (1.1 nm)
Osjecak (1.6 nm)
Donji Brezik (1.5 nm)
Bugojuse (1.8 nm)
Lubari (1.7 nm)
Vlaska Mala (2.2 nm)
Zabrane (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOR Small Slavonski Jelas Airport Slavonski 16 nm W 282
LDOV Small Vinkovci Sopot Airport Vinkovci 19 nm E 61
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 28 nm N 40 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 41 nm S 157 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 47 nm N 37
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SE Vojskova
2.6 nm NE Jaruge
3.4 nm NE Velika Kopanica
3.4 nm NW Sredanci interchange
3.0 nm NW Svilaj
4.4 nm NW Sredanci
5.6 nm NW Donji Andrijevci


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:03:51 2016