Vlaska Mala, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Vlaška Mala

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina
Latitude 45.0636 Longitude 18.3619 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 45° 3' 49N Long (DMS) 18° 21' 43E Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4424

Weather Charts


Vlaska Mala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vlaska Mala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vlaska Mala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Potop (0.6 nm)
Doljani (0.9 nm)
Donji Brezik (1.5 nm)
Osjecak (0.6 nm)
Razljevi (1.1 nm)
Ostrice (1.5 nm)
Zabrane (0.4 nm)
Bugojuse (0.9 nm)
Papucija (0.9 nm)
Gornja Dubica (1.2 nm)
Lubari (1.4 nm)
Begluci (1.3 nm)
Bukovica (0.6 nm)
Bare (1.0 nm)
Lugovi (1.3 nm)
Luznjani (1.5 nm)
Donjani (1.7 nm)
Neteka (1.4 nm)
Novo Selo (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOR Small Slavonski Jelas Airport Slavonski 16 nm W 289
LDOV Small Vinkovci Sopot Airport Vinkovci 20 nm E 56
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 30 nm N 38 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 39 nm S 156 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 49 nm N 36
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NE Vojskova
3.9 nm NE Jaruge
4.5 nm NW Svilaj
4.2 nm SE Škarić
5.4 nm N Velika Kopanica
5.3 nm NW Sredanci interchange
4.9 nm SE Kruškovo Polje


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:59:22 2016