Matkovaca, Croatia Page

Other names: Matkovača

World:Croatia:Brodsko-Posavska Zupanija
Latitude 45.1089 Longitude 18.3456 Altitude (feet) 272
Lat (DMS) 45° 6' 32N Long (DMS) 18° 20' 44E Altitude (meters) 82
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5019

Weather Charts


Matkovaca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matkovaca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matkovaca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Begluci (0.9 nm)
Makoviste (1.1 nm)
Mikicka (1.1 nm)
Novi Grad (1.6 nm)
Ostrovo (0.5 nm)
Prnjavor Slavonski (1.1 nm)
Sibinci (1.0 nm)
Okruglo (1.5 nm)
Grbavica (1.5 nm)
Kupina (1.7 nm)
Zoljani (1.8 nm)
Novigrad na Savi (0.5 nm)
Dragoljuse (0.8 nm)
Jasinje (1.5 nm)
Matkovaca (1.7 nm)
Pustara (1.3 nm)
Ostrice (1.5 nm)
Donji Brezik (1.7 nm)
Razljevi (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOR Small Slavonski Jelas Airport Slavonski 15 nm W 280
LDOV Small Vinkovci Sopot Airport Vinkovci 19 nm E 63
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 28 nm N 42 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 42 nm S 157 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 47 nm N 38
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm NW Sredanci interchange
2.2 nm NW Svilaj
2.8 nm SE Vojskova
3.4 nm NE Velika Kopanica
3.0 nm E Jaruge
3.6 nm NW Sredanci
4.9 nm NW Donji Andrijevci


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:54:43 2016