Prnjavor Slavonski, Croatia Page

Other names: Slavonski Prnjavor,Prnjavor

World:Croatia:Brodsko-Posavska Zupanija
Latitude 45.1264 Longitude 18.3428 Altitude (feet) 282
Lat (DMS) 45° 7' 35N Long (DMS) 18° 20' 34E Altitude (meters) 85
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5815

Weather Charts


Prnjavor Slavonski Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Prnjavor Slavonski Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Prnjavor Slavonski Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Grbavica (0.8 nm)
Makoviste (0.8 nm)
Zoljani (1.0 nm)
Kupina (0.7 nm)
Selista (1.2 nm)
Grede (1.5 nm)
Divosevci (1.8 nm)
Rastoke (1.7 nm)
Batnjice (1.8 nm)
Mala Kopanica (1.7 nm)
Okruglo (0.6 nm)
Sibinci (0.7 nm)
Matkovaca (1.4 nm)
Ostrovo (0.6 nm)
Matkovaca (1.1 nm)
Novigrad na Savi (1.2 nm)
Mikicka (1.3 nm)
Begluci (1.8 nm)
Dragoljuse (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOR Small Slavonski Jelas Airport Slavonski 15 nm W 276
LDOV Small Vinkovci Sopot Airport Vinkovci 19 nm E 66
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 28 nm N 44 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 43 nm S 157 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 46 nm N 39
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NW Sredanci interchange
1.9 nm W Svilaj
2.8 nm NW Sredanci
2.8 nm NE Velika Kopanica
3.9 nm NW Donji Andrijevci
3.5 nm SE Vojskova
3.2 nm E Jaruge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:58:38 2016