Matkovaca, Croatia Page

Other names: Matkovača

World:Croatia:Brodsko-Posavska Zupanija
Latitude 45.1272 Longitude 18.3761 Altitude (feet) 265
Lat (DMS) 45° 7' 38N Long (DMS) 18° 22' 34E Altitude (meters) 80
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6964

Weather Charts


Matkovaca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matkovaca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matkovaca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sibinci (0.8 nm)
Okruglo (1.0 nm)
Prnjavor Slavonski (1.4 nm)
Matkovaca (1.7 nm)
Ostrovo (1.6 nm)
Vrbovo (0.5 nm)
Gaj (0.9 nm)
Mala Kopanica (1.2 nm)
Samarevac (1.6 nm)
Batnjice (1.6 nm)
Velika Kopanica (1.9 nm)
Grede (1.9 nm)
Dorovo (0.8 nm)
Bilo (1.4 nm)
Ducinara (1.4 nm)
Jasinje (0.5 nm)
Novigrad na Savi (1.4 nm)
Dragoljuse (1.8 nm)
Pustarska Mera (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOR Small Slavonski Jelas Airport Slavonski 16 nm W 276
LDOV Small Vinkovci Sopot Airport Vinkovci 17 nm E 65
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 27 nm N 42 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 42 nm S 159 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 45 nm N 38
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NE Velika Kopanica
1.8 nm E Jaruge
2.8 nm S Vojskova
2.9 nm W Sredanci interchange
3.3 nm W Svilaj
5.2 nm N Vrpolje
3.9 nm E Sikirevci


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:53:26 2016