Saibai, Australia Page

Other names: Saibai Village

World:Australia:Queensland
Latitude -9.3833 Longitude 142.6167 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 9° 22' 60S Long (DMS) 142° 37' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Australia/Brisbane
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 261

Weather Charts


Saibai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saibai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saibai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dauan (5.0 nm) Sigabaduru (4.1 nm)
Baranapi (8.5 nm)
Mabaduan (9.1 nm)
Togoi (10.5 nm)
Kudoro (11.3 nm)
Hamlet of Togo (11.3 nm)
Gnao (13.1 nm)
Kuperi (14.8 nm)
Waidoro (15.9 nm)
Sebe (20.6 nm)
Irupi (21.1 nm)
Kibuli (22.5 nm)
Kurunti (23.0 nm)
Tati (23.5 nm)
Dragele (20.4 nm)
Mawatta (24.0 nm)
Masingara (24.2 nm)
Churum (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
YSII SBR Small Saibai Island Airport Saibai Island 0 nm E 58 West Wing Aviation
FR43588 KII Small Kibuli Airstrip Kibuli 23 nm N 12
YBOI GIC Small Boigu Airport 25 nm W 290 West Wing Aviation
YYMI XMY Small Yam Island Airport Yam Island 32 nm S 163 West Wing Aviation
FR32406 WPM Small Wipim Airport Wipim 39 nm N 23
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SE List of Torres Strait Islands
0.6 nm NE List of airports in Queensland
4.1 nm E Saibai Island
5.3 nm SW List of enclaves and exclaves


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:54:03 2016