Sebe, Papua New Guinea Page

Other names: Sebi

World:Papua New Guinea:Western
Latitude -9.0500 Longitude 142.7000 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 9° 3' 0S Long (DMS) 142° 41' 60E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Pacific/Port_Moresby
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Sebe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sebe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sebe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Itubma (10.6 nm) Kibuli (2.2 nm)
Kurunti (4.1 nm)
Glabi (6.0 nm)
Mavidan (7.0 nm)
Sebe (8.0 nm)
Nanu (9.0 nm)
Dimugu (11.2 nm)
Madrere (11.2 nm)
Kibuli (11.2 nm)
Tati (8.9 nm)
Azidoro (10.9 nm)
Irupi (11.1 nm)
Gnao (7.6 nm)
Kudoro (9.5 nm)
Togoi (10.1 nm)
Kuperi (10.3 nm)
Waidoro (10.3 nm)
Hamlet of Togo (11.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43588 KII Small Kibuli Airstrip Kibuli 2 nm N 357
FR32406 WPM Small Wipim Airport Wipim 19 nm N 34
YSII SBR Small Saibai Island Airport Saibai Island 20 nm S 192 West Wing Aviation
AYDU DAU Medium DARU Daru 30 nm E 94 Air Niugini, PNG Air, Susi Air
YBOI GIC Small Boigu Airport 30 nm W 248 West Wing Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.2 nm E 143rd meridian east
19.0 nm NE List of airports in Papua New Guinea
19.1 nm S List of Torres Strait Islands
19.1 nm NE Wipim Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:56:20 2016