Waidoro, Papua New Guinea Page

Other names: Jibara,Jibaraigo

World:Papua New Guinea:Western
Latitude -9.1892 Longitude 142.8006 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 9° 11' 21S Long (DMS) 142° 48' 2E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Pacific/Port_Moresby
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 145

Weather Charts


Waidoro Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Waidoro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Waidoro Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuperi (1.2 nm)
Hamlet of Togo (4.8 nm)
Togoi (7.7 nm)
Baranapi (8.7 nm)
Gnao (9.0 nm)
Kudoro (9.8 nm)
Sigabaduru (14.1 nm)
Tati (7.9 nm)
Azidoro (9.7 nm)
Sebe (10.3 nm)
Kibuli (12.4 nm)
Dragele (5.1 nm)
Irupi (5.2 nm)
Mawatta (8.5 nm)
Masingara (8.7 nm)
Ture Ture (12.1 nm)
Giringarede (13.1 nm)
Kunini (13.4 nm)
Mabaduan (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43588 KII Small Kibuli Airstrip Kibuli 12 nm N 331
YSII SBR Small Saibai Island Airport Saibai Island 15 nm S 222 West Wing Aviation
FR32406 WPM Small Wipim Airport Wipim 24 nm N 11
AYDU DAU Medium DARU Daru 24 nm E 75 Air Niugini, PNG Air, Susi Air
YBOI GIC Small Boigu Airport 34 nm W 265 West Wing Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm SW List of Torres Strait Islands
12.6 nm E 143rd meridian east
14.4 nm SW Saibai Island
15.4 nm SW List of airports in Queensland


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:01:34 2016