Mawatta, Papua New Guinea Page

Other names: Mawata,Kadawa,Kadowa

World:Papua New Guinea:Western
Latitude -9.1333 Longitude 142.9333 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 9° 7' 60S Long (DMS) 142° 55' 60E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Pacific/Port_Moresby
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 122

Weather Charts


Mawatta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mawatta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mawatta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Masingara
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dragele (3.6 nm)
Irupi (3.9 nm)
Tati (6.4 nm)
Waidoro (8.5 nm)
Kuperi (9.7 nm)
Giringarede (5.7 nm)
Azidoro (5.8 nm)
Mianji (9.1 nm)
Oudorla (9.2 nm)
Gamaeve (10.0 nm)
Ume (10.8 nm)
Moe (12.4 nm)
Jibu (12.5 nm)
Galodamlu (12.6 nm)
Iangapo (13.0 nm)
Ture Ture (3.6 nm)
Kunini (5.0 nm)
Boze (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43588 KII Small Kibuli Airstrip Kibuli 15 nm W 298
AYDU DAU Medium DARU Daru 16 nm E 80 Air Niugini, PNG Air, Susi Air
FR32406 WPM Small Wipim Airport Wipim 20 nm N 351
YSII SBR Small Saibai Island Airport Saibai Island 23 nm W 231 West Wing Aviation
YBOI GIC Small Boigu Airport 42 nm W 261 West Wing Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm E 143rd meridian east
16.5 nm E Daru Island
16.5 nm E List of airports in Papua New Guinea
19.9 nm SW List of Torres Strait Islands


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:32:44 2016