Tati, Papua New Guinea Page

Other names: Tarte,Mirabi,Tarti

World:Papua New Guinea:Western
Latitude -9.0667 Longitude 142.8500 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 9° 4' 0S Long (DMS) 142° 50' 60E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Pacific/Port_Moresby
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Tati Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tati Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tati Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oudorla (5.8 nm)
Mianji (6.4 nm)
Gamaeve (7.2 nm)
Sebe (9.4 nm)
Iangapo (9.8 nm)
Marebora (11.0 nm)
Moe (11.2 nm)
Madrere (11.7 nm)
Kibuli (11.7 nm)
Azidoro (2.2 nm)
Mawatta (6.4 nm)
Masingara (6.4 nm)
Giringarede (7.1 nm)
Ture Ture (8.4 nm)
Kunini (8.9 nm)
Irupi (4.1 nm)
Dragele (6.3 nm)
Waidoro (7.9 nm)
Kuperi (8.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43588 KII Small Kibuli Airstrip Kibuli 9 nm W 291
FR32406 WPM Small Wipim Airport Wipim 16 nm N 6
AYDU DAU Medium DARU Daru 21 nm E 93 Air Niugini, PNG Air, Susi Air
YSII SBR Small Saibai Island Airport Saibai Island 22 nm S 215 West Wing Aviation
YBOI GIC Small Boigu Airport 38 nm W 255 West Wing Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm E 143rd meridian east
16.7 nm N List of airports in Papua New Guinea
16.8 nm N Wipim Airport
20.2 nm SW List of Torres Strait Islands


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:54:04 2016