Monte Aymond, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia Monte Aymond

World:Argentina:Santa Cruz
Latitude -52.1038 Longitude -69.5332 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 6' 14S Long (DMS) 69° 31' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Rio_Gallegos
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Monte Aymond Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Monte Aymond Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Monte Aymond Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia Pali Aike (10.5 nm)
Estancia Osasuna (15.8 nm)
Estancia Brazo Norte (17.6 nm)
Estancia Markatch Aike (11.8 nm)
Estancia Tres de Enero (14.6 nm)
Estancia Bella Vista (18.5 nm)
Estancia Chimen Aike (24.2 nm)
Estancia Palermo Aike (25.2 nm)
Guer Aike (28.6 nm)
Estancia Guer Aike (28.9 nm)
Estancia Killik Aike Sur (29.5 nm)
Campo Canadon Grande (7.6 nm)
Estancia Frailes de Condor (19.0 nm)
El Condor (17.5 nm)
Estancia Punta Delgada (14.0 nm)
Estancia Kimiri Aike (19.6 nm)
Estancia Greek (22.7 nm)
Puerto Progreso (22.9 nm)
Estancia Pepita (23.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44882 Closed Kimiri Ayke Airport 19 nm S 199
SCNS Small Sandra Scabini Airport Punta Arenas 19 nm S 205
SAWG RGL Medium RIO GALLEGOS Rio Gallegos 30 nm N 15 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Argentina
SCCI PUQ Medium CARLOS IBANEZ DEL CAMPO INTL Punta Arenas 72 nm S 221 Aerovías DAP, LATAM Airlines, Sky Airline
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm W Pali-Aike National Park
15.0 nm S List of lighthouses and lightvessels in Chile: NGA2328–NGA2718
9.8 nm W Ana Lake
13.9 nm SW Punta Delgada, Chile


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:36:35 2016