Estancia Guer Aike, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia Güer Aike

World:Argentina:Santa Cruz
Latitude -51.6266 Longitude -69.6367 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 51° 37' 36S Long (DMS) 69° 38' 12W Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Estancia Guer Aike Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Guer Aike Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Guer Aike Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia Laguna Colorada (10.8 nm)
Estancia Noya (14.3 nm)
Estancia Cerro Bateria (17.6 nm)
Guankenken Aike (13.9 nm)
Estancia Moy Aike Chico (22.9 nm)
Estancia Moy Aike Grande (26.8 nm)
Guer Aike (0.6 nm)
Estancia Killik Aike Sur (6.0 nm)
Estancia Killik Aike Norte (7.8 nm)
Estancia Chimen Aike (13.9 nm)
Estancia Los Pozos (15.9 nm)
Hill Station (15.4 nm)
Rio Gallegos (15.6 nm)
Estancia Palermo Aike (5.1 nm)
Estancia Bella Vista (10.7 nm)
Estancia Markatch Aike (17.5 nm)
Estancia Tres de Enero (16.0 nm)
Estancia Pali Aike (21.7 nm)
Estancia Osasuna (22.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SAWG RGL Medium RIO GALLEGOS Rio Gallegos 12 nm E 85 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Argentina
FR36133 Small Rio Chico Airport Rio Gallegos 14 nm E 100
FR46904 Small Coy Aike Airport Coy Aike 28 nm N 11
FR44882 Closed Kimiri Ayke Airport 46 nm S 183
SCCI PUQ Medium CARLOS IBANEZ DEL CAMPO INTL Punta Arenas 93 nm S 207 Aerovías DAP, LATAM Airlines, Sky Airline
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm E List of airports in Argentina
12.1 nm E Piloto Civil Norberto Fernández International Airport
15.5 nm E Mausoleum of Néstor Kirchner
15.6 nm E Southernmost settlements


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:36:20 2016