Estancia Markatch Aike, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia Markutch Aike

World:Argentina:Santa Cruz
Latitude -51.9177 Longitude -69.6337 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 51° 55' 4S Long (DMS) 69° 38' 1W Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Estancia Markatch Aike Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Markatch Aike Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Markatch Aike Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia Osasuna (9.8 nm)
Estancia Brazo Norte (16.0 nm)
Estancia Noya (17.6 nm)
Estancia La Argentina (15.1 nm)
Estancia Cerro Bateria (18.9 nm)
Capitan Eyroa (20.0 nm)
Estancia Bella Vista (8.1 nm)
Estancia Palermo Aike (13.5 nm)
Guer Aike (17.2 nm)
Estancia Guer Aike (17.5 nm)
Estancia Killik Aike Sur (19.2 nm)
Estancia Laguna Colorada (18.4 nm)
Estancia Killik Aike Norte (21.9 nm)
Estancia Tres de Enero (7.5 nm)
Estancia Chimen Aike (16.8 nm)
Estancia Pali Aike (5.5 nm)
Monte Aymond (11.8 nm)
Campo Canadon Grande (16.9 nm)
Estancia Punta Delgada (24.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SAWG RGL Medium RIO GALLEGOS Rio Gallegos 22 nm N 32 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Argentina
FR36133 Small Rio Chico Airport Rio Gallegos 20 nm N 43
FR44882 Closed Kimiri Ayke Airport 29 nm S 185
SCCI PUQ Medium CARLOS IBANEZ DEL CAMPO INTL Punta Arenas 78 nm S 214 Aerovías DAP, LATAM Airlines, Sky Airline
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm S Pali-Aike National Park
10.7 nm SW Ana Lake
14.4 nm W Pali-Aike Volcanic Field
14.4 nm W List of volcanoes in Argentina
14.4 nm W List of volcanoes in Chile
14.4 nm W 52nd parallel south
14.4 nm W 70th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:44:10 2016