Capitan Eyroa, Argentina Page

Other names: Capitán Eyroa

World:Argentina:Santa Cruz
Latitude -51.7500 Longitude -70.1000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 45' 0S Long (DMS) 70° 5' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Rio_Gallegos
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Capitan Eyroa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Capitan Eyroa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Capitan Eyroa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia Alquinta (8.9 nm) Estancia Las Buitreras (1.9 nm)
Estancia San Cristobal (14.2 nm)
Estancia La Regalona (18.5 nm)
Estancia Las Horquetas (21.7 nm)
Guankenken Aike (21.8 nm)
Gobernador Mayer (25.1 nm)
Estancia La Matilde (27.7 nm)
Estancia Cerro Bateria (1.2 nm)
Estancia Noya (4.5 nm)
Estancia Laguna Colorada (8.3 nm)
Estancia Palermo Aike (14.8 nm)
Estancia La Argentina (9.3 nm)
Estancia La Maragata (8.4 nm)
Estancia Osasuna (14.7 nm)
Estancia Brazo Norte (18.7 nm)
Estancia La Portada (19.8 nm)
Diego Ritchie (17.9 nm)
Estancia Pali Aike (19.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SCNS Small Sandra Scabini Airport Punta Arenas 40 nm S 162
FR44882 Closed Kimiri Ayke Airport 41 nm S 159
SAWG RGL Medium RIO GALLEGOS Rio Gallegos 30 nm E 74 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Argentina
SCCI PUQ Medium CARLOS IBANEZ DEL CAMPO INTL Punta Arenas 80 nm S 199 Aerovías DAP, LATAM Airlines, Sky Airline
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm S Pali-Aike Volcanic Field
15.5 nm S List of volcanoes in Argentina
15.5 nm S List of volcanoes in Chile
15.5 nm S 52nd parallel south


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:37:08 2016