Estancia Bella Vista, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia Bitsch

World:Argentina:Santa Cruz
Latitude -51.7952 Longitude -69.5406 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 51° 47' 43S Long (DMS) 69° 32' 26W Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of Estancia%20Bella%20Vista Large range map of Estancia%20Bella%20Vista

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia Palermo Aike (8.6 nm)
Estancia Osasuna (16.2 nm)
Estancia Laguna Colorada (16.1 nm)
Estancia Noya (17.2 nm)
Guer Aike (10.3 nm)
Estancia Killik Aike Sur (11.2 nm)
Estancia Guer Aike (10.7 nm)
Estancia Killik Aike Norte (13.9 nm)
Hill Station (17.5 nm)
Estancia Los Pozos (22.2 nm)
Guankenken Aike (24.5 nm)
Estancia Chimen Aike (9.8 nm)
Rio Gallegos (15.8 nm)
Estancia Frailes de Condor (17.1 nm)
Estancia Tres de Enero (5.5 nm)
Estancia Markatch Aike (8.1 nm)
Estancia Pali Aike (13.5 nm)
Monte Aymond (18.5 nm)
Campo Canadon Grande (21.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SAWG RGL Medium RIO GALLEGOS Rio Gallegos 14 nm N 37 Air Regional
FR25896 Small Rio Chico Airport Rio Gallegos 12 nm E 54
SCNS Small Sandra Scabini Airport Punta Arenas 36 nm S 192
SHSI Heli Posesión 5 Heliport Posesion 33 nm S 148
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm NE List of airports in Argentina
14.0 nm NE Piloto Civil Norberto Fernández International Airport
14.9 nm NE Southernmost settlements
15.2 nm NE Mausoleum of Néstor Kirchner


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 10:15:55 2015