Estancia Frailes de Condor, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia Frailes de Cóndor

World:Argentina:Santa Cruz
Latitude -51.9141 Longitude -69.1204 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 51° 54' 51S Long (DMS) 69° 7' 13W Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Estancia Frailes de Condor Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Frailes de Condor Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Frailes de Condor Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia Tres de Enero (12.4 nm)
Estancia Bella Vista (17.1 nm)
Monte Aymond (19.0 nm)
Estancia Markatch Aike (19.0 nm)
Guer Aike (25.2 nm)
Estancia Guer Aike (25.8 nm)
Estancia Chimen Aike (13.0 nm)
Rio Gallegos (17.9 nm)
Estancia Punta Loyola (18.3 nm)
Estancia Cabo Buen Tiempo (21.1 nm)
Hill Station (20.7 nm)
Estancia Killik Aike Sur (22.5 nm)
Estancia Killik Aike Norte (23.9 nm)
Estancia La Angelina (28.7 nm)
Estancia Los Pozos (28.6 nm)
Estancia Frailes de Loyola (5.8 nm)
Seccion Gap (25.2 nm)
El Condor (14.8 nm)
Campo Canadon Grande (15.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36133 Small Rio Chico Airport Rio Gallegos 15 nm N 340
SHSI Heli Posesión 5 Heliport Posesion 21 nm S 175
SAWG RGL Medium RIO GALLEGOS Rio Gallegos 19 nm N 338 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Argentina
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm S El Cóndor (Jujuy)
16.2 nm N Southernmost settlements
17.1 nm N Mausoleum of Néstor Kirchner
17.8 nm N Güer Aike Department


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:16:32 2016