Surisaltana, Argentina Page

Other names: Surisultana

World:Argentina:Cordoba
Latitude -30.5192 Longitude -64.4620 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 30° 31' 9S Long (DMS) 64° 27' 43W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Surisaltana Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Surisaltana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Surisaltana Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saguion (5.4 nm)
Los Tartagos (5.5 nm)
San Pedro de Toyos (3.7 nm)
Jaime Peter (7.6 nm)
Dean Funes (8.3 nm)
Los Ruices (5.1 nm)
Ischilin (6.2 nm)
Los Cerrillos (6.7 nm)
Calchin (6.5 nm)
Ischilin Viejo (8.1 nm)
Las Palmas (7.8 nm)
Cruz Mojada (8.3 nm)
Villa Alicia (8.6 nm)
Estancia San Jose (5.7 nm)
Ojo de Agua (7.2 nm)
La Luna (7.6 nm)
Copacabana (8.2 nm)
Estancia Las Palmas (9.1 nm)
Las Palmas (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35946 Small Dean Funes Airport Dean Funes 9 nm N 26
SACM Small Villa General Mitre Airport Villa General Mitre 24 nm E 116
SACO COR Medium AMBROSIO L V TARAVELLA Cordoba 50 nm S 164 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Perú, Sky Airline
FR36039 Heli La Carolina Heliport La Carolina 50 nm S 169
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NW List of earthquakes in Argentina
2.3 nm NW Cruz del Eje Department
2.3 nm NW Buena Vista, Catamarca
2.3 nm NW El Lindero
2.3 nm NW El Alamito
2.3 nm NW Colonia Caroya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:39:39 2016