Ischilin Viejo, Argentina Page

Other names: Ischilín Viejo

World:Argentina:Cordoba
Latitude -30.6074 Longitude -64.3430 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 30° 36' 27S Long (DMS) 64° 20' 35W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ischilin Viejo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ischilin Viejo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ischilin Viejo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ojo de Agua (2.3 nm)
La Luna (3.4 nm)
Estancia San Jose (6.5 nm)
Surisaltana (8.1 nm)
Ischilin (2.0 nm)
Los Ruices (3.4 nm)
Calchin (3.9 nm)
Las Palmas (4.0 nm)
Los Pozos (7.0 nm)
Delicia (5.7 nm)
Estancia Los Carritos (5.7 nm)
La Tuna (6.2 nm)
Avellaneda (7.0 nm)
Estancia Las Mercedes (8.4 nm)
Rio Manzano (9.4 nm)
Las Palmas (3.7 nm)
Villa Albertina (4.6 nm)
Estancia El Algarrobo (7.4 nm)
Estancia Manzano (7.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35946 Small Dean Funes Airport Dean Funes 13 nm N 352
SACM Small Villa General Mitre Airport Villa General Mitre 16 nm E 109
SACO COR Medium AMBROSIO L V TARAVELLA Cordoba 43 nm S 170 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Perú, Sky Airline
FR36039 Heli La Carolina Heliport La Carolina 44 nm S 176
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm NW List of earthquakes in Argentina
10.4 nm NW Cruz del Eje Department
10.4 nm NW Buena Vista, Catamarca
10.4 nm NW El Lindero
10.4 nm NW El Alamito
10.4 nm NW Colonia Caroya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:42:29 2016