Estancia San Jose, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia San José

World:Argentina:Cordoba
Latitude -30.6147 Longitude -64.4694 Altitude (feet) 3362
Lat (DMS) 30° 36' 53S Long (DMS) 64° 28' 10W Altitude (meters) 1024
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Estancia San Jose Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia San Jose Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia San Jose Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Copacabana (3.1 nm)
Saguion (5.1 nm)
Los Tartagos (7.2 nm)
La Juanita (9.8 nm)
Estancia Piquilines (11.8 nm)
Surisaltana (5.7 nm) La Luna (3.7 nm)
Ojo de Agua (4.4 nm)
Las Palmas (4.9 nm)
Ischilin (5.8 nm)
Los Ruices (6.0 nm)
Ischilin Viejo (6.5 nm)
Calchin (8.0 nm)
Villa Albertina (8.1 nm)
Las Palmas (9.0 nm)
Estancia El Algarrobo (11.2 nm)
Los Pozos (12.5 nm)
Estancia Las Palmas (3.5 nm)
Las Escobas (9.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35946 Small Dean Funes Airport Dean Funes 14 nm N 18
SACC LCM Small La Cumbre Airport La Cumbre 23 nm S 187
SACO COR Medium AMBROSIO L V TARAVELLA Cordoba 44 nm S 162 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Perú, Sky Airline
FR36039 Heli La Carolina Heliport La Carolina 45 nm S 167
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm N List of earthquakes in Argentina
7.1 nm N Cruz del Eje Department
7.1 nm N Buena Vista, Catamarca
7.1 nm N El Lindero
7.1 nm N El Alamito
7.1 nm N Colonia Caroya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:19:29 2016