Quingombe, Angola Page

Other names: Mingombo

World:Angola:Zaire
Latitude -7.7667 Longitude 13.1500 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 7° 46' 0S Long (DMS) 13° 9' 0E Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 541

Weather Charts


Quingombe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quingombe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quingombe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quicembo (6.3 nm) Maladi (2.8 nm)
Quimavango (6.4 nm)
Quinambo (7.2 nm)
Focumbi (2.9 nm)
Lagoa Quinzundo (4.1 nm)
Lagoa Mulanga (4.3 nm)
Quipele (4.4 nm)
Lagoa Quinzala (4.5 nm)
Lagoa Ombata (5.0 nm)
Lagoa Chita (5.6 nm)
Lagoa Coma (6.9 nm)
Mongo Ambuela (8.5 nm)
Fazenda Loge (2.0 nm)
Lagoa Tuginge (2.2 nm)
Lagoa Ianga dia Vata (3.5 nm)
Quipuaca (4.0 nm)
Ambriz (5.3 nm)
Quinzala (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FNAM AZZ Small Ambriz Airport Ambriz 6 nm S 199
FNZE ARZ Small N'zeto Airport N'zeto 34 nm N 330
FNLU LAD Medium LUANDA 4 DE FEVEREIRO Luanda 65 nm S 175 Air Namibia, Arik Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Diexim Expresso, Emirates, Equaflight, Ethiopian Airlines, KLM, Kenya Airways, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., SonAir, South African Airways, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal
FR44471 Closed Angola International Airport (Under Construction) Luanda 79 nm S 164
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm S Ambriz
5.9 nm S List of cities and towns in Angola
14.1 nm S 8th parallel south
15.0 nm NW 13th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:59:57 2016