Quicembo, Angola Page

Other names: Kiusembo,Kisembo

World:Angola:Zaire
Latitude -7.7333 Longitude 13.0500 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 7° 43' 60S Long (DMS) 13° 3' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 353

Weather Charts


Quicembo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quicembo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quicembo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quimavango (3.6 nm)
Quinambo (4.5 nm)
Sengue (5.4 nm)
Musserra (7.3 nm)
Quimavango (8.9 nm)
Maladi (4.0 nm)
Quingombe (6.3 nm)
Fazenda Loge (7.3 nm)
Lagoa Tuginge (8.2 nm)
Focumbi (8.7 nm)
Lagoa Ianga dia Vata (9.2 nm)
Lagoa Quinzundo (10.2 nm)
Lagoa Mulanga (10.6 nm)
Quipele (10.7 nm)
Lagoa Quinzala (10.8 nm)
Lagoa Ombata (11.0 nm)
Lagoa Chita (11.8 nm)
Ambriz (7.5 nm)
Quipuaca (8.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FNAM AZZ Small Ambriz Airport Ambriz 8 nm S 153
FNZE ARZ Small N'zeto Airport N'zeto 30 nm N 338
FNLU LAD Medium LUANDA 4 DE FEVEREIRO Luanda 68 nm S 171 Air Namibia, Arik Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Diexim Expresso, Emirates, Equaflight, Ethiopian Airlines, KLM, Kenya Airways, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., SonAir, South African Airways, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal
FR44471 Closed Angola International Airport (Under Construction) Luanda 83 nm S 161
FNSO SZA Medium SOYO Soyo 103 nm N 337 SonAir, TAAG Angola Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm N List of cities and towns in Angola
8.0 nm SE Ambriz
10.4 nm N 13th meridian east
17.9 nm SE 8th parallel south


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:06:17 2016