Maladi, Angola Page

Other names: Quiambo

World:Angola:Zaire
Latitude -7.7333 Longitude 13.1167 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 7° 43' 60S Long (DMS) 13° 7' 0E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 882

Weather Charts


Maladi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maladi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maladi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quicembo (4.0 nm)
Sengue (7.8 nm)
Quimavango (3.6 nm)
Quinambo (4.5 nm)
Quimavango (7.5 nm)
Musserra (8.7 nm)
Focumbi (4.8 nm)
Lagoa Mulanga (6.9 nm)
Lagoa Quinzundo (6.9 nm)
Lagoa Ombata (7.1 nm)
Quipele (7.2 nm)
Lagoa Quinzala (7.3 nm)
Lagoa Chita (8.0 nm)
Quingombe (2.8 nm)
Fazenda Loge (4.5 nm)
Lagoa Tuginge (5.0 nm)
Lagoa Ianga dia Vata (6.3 nm)
Quipuaca (6.3 nm)
Ambriz (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FNAM AZZ Small Ambriz Airport Ambriz 7 nm S 180
FNZE ARZ Small N'zeto Airport N'zeto 32 nm N 332
FNLU LAD Medium LUANDA 4 DE FEVEREIRO Luanda 67 nm S 174 Air Namibia, Arik Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Diexim Expresso, Emirates, Equaflight, Ethiopian Airlines, KLM, Kenya Airways, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., SonAir, South African Airways, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal
FR44471 Closed Angola International Airport (Under Construction) Luanda 82 nm S 163
FNSO SZA Medium SOYO Soyo 105 nm N 335 SonAir, TAAG Angola Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm S Ambriz
7.6 nm S List of cities and towns in Angola
12.2 nm NW 13th meridian east
16.5 nm S 8th parallel south


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:04:46 2016