Fazenda Loge, Angola Page

Other names: Fazenda Loje,Fazenda,Floge,Fazenda Lodge

World:Angola:Zaire
Latitude -7.8000 Longitude 13.1522 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 7° 47' 60S Long (DMS) 13° 9' 8E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 302

Weather Charts


Fazenda Loge Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fazenda Loge Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fazenda Loge Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ambriz (3.8 nm)
Quicembo (7.3 nm)
Quingombe (2.0 nm)
Focumbi (4.1 nm)
Maladi (4.5 nm)
Quimavango (8.1 nm)
Quinambo (9.0 nm)
Lagoa Tuginge (1.2 nm)
Lagoa Ianga dia Vata (2.0 nm)
Lagoa Quinzundo (3.0 nm)
Quipele (3.8 nm)
Lagoa Quinzala (3.9 nm)
Lagoa Mulanga (4.3 nm)
Lagoa Ombata (5.3 nm)
Lagoa Chita (5.5 nm)
Quinzala (5.7 nm)
Lagoa Coma (7.1 nm)
Mongo Ambuela (7.5 nm)
Quipuaca (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FNAM AZZ Small Ambriz Airport Ambriz 4 nm S 209
FNZE ARZ Small N'zeto Airport N'zeto 36 nm N 332
FNLU LAD Medium LUANDA 4 DE FEVEREIRO Luanda 63 nm S 175 Air Namibia, Arik Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Diexim Expresso, Emirates, Equaflight, Ethiopian Airlines, KLM, Kenya Airways, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., SonAir, South African Airways, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal
FR44471 Closed Angola International Airport (Under Construction) Luanda 77 nm S 164
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm SW Ambriz
4.1 nm SW List of cities and towns in Angola
12.1 nm S 8th parallel south
16.7 nm NW 13th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:06:53 2016