Quinzala, Angola Page

Other names: Quinzola

World:Angola:Bengo
Latitude -7.8500 Longitude 13.2333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 7° 50' 60S Long (DMS) 13° 13' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Quinzala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quinzala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quinzala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lagoa Ianga dia Vata (3.7 nm)
Lagoa Tuginge (4.9 nm)
Quipuaca (5.1 nm)
Fazenda Loge (5.7 nm)
Ambriz (7.5 nm)
Lagoa Quinzundo (2.9 nm)
Lagoa Quinzala (3.0 nm)
Quipele (3.2 nm)
Lagoa Mulanga (4.2 nm)
Lagoa Chita (4.3 nm)
Lagoa Ombata (5.3 nm)
Lagoa Coma (5.6 nm)
Quingombe (7.0 nm)
Mongo Ambuela (2.3 nm)
Sassa (7.8 nm)
Coutada (11.2 nm)
Cavunga (12.3 nm)
Capulo (7.5 nm)
Fazenda Uezo (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FNAM AZZ Small Ambriz Airport Ambriz 7 nm W 264
FNZE ARZ Small N'zeto Airport N'zeto 41 nm N 328
FNLU LAD Medium LUANDA 4 DE FEVEREIRO Luanda 60 nm S 180 Air Namibia, Arik Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Diexim Expresso, Emirates, Equaflight, Ethiopian Airlines, KLM, Kenya Airways, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., SonAir, South African Airways, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal
FR44471 Closed Angola International Airport (Under Construction) Luanda 73 nm S 167
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm W List of cities and towns in Angola
6.9 nm W Ambriz
9.5 nm S 8th parallel south
21.9 nm NW 13th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:01:50 2016