Sassa, Angola Page

Other names: Quissasso

World:Angola:Bengo
Latitude -7.9333 Longitude 13.3333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 7° 55' 60S Long (DMS) 13° 19' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Sassa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sassa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sassa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fazenda Uezo (5.8 nm)
Quinzala (7.8 nm)
Quiombe (9.5 nm)
Povo Alto (9.6 nm)
Ponte do Capulo (9.8 nm)
Capulo (9.8 nm)
Lagoa Quinzundo (10.7 nm)
Lagoa Ianga dia Vata (11.5 nm)
Mongo Ambuela (6.6 nm)
Cavunga (10.0 nm)
Lagoa Quinzala (10.4 nm)
Quipele (10.6 nm)
Lagoa Chita (10.7 nm)
Lagoa Coma (11.0 nm)
Lagoa Mulanga (11.3 nm)
Lagoa Ombata (11.9 nm)
Coutada (4.5 nm) Quinuala (11.0 nm)
Quincacala (12.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FNAM AZZ Small Ambriz Airport Ambriz 13 nm W 288
FNZE ARZ Small N'zeto Airport N'zeto 49 nm N 325
FNLU LAD Medium LUANDA 4 DE FEVEREIRO Luanda 55 nm S 186 Air Namibia, Arik Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Diexim Expresso, Emirates, Equaflight, Ethiopian Airlines, KLM, Kenya Airways, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., SonAir, South African Airways, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal
FR44471 Closed Angola International Airport (Under Construction) Luanda 67 nm S 171
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm SW List of cities and towns in Angola
9.8 nm SW 8th parallel south
13.8 nm W Ambriz
29.6 nm NW 13th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:01:50 2016