Verin Shengavit', Armenia Page

Other names: Shinkovit,Shengavit,Shingaīt,Verkhniy Shengavit,Verkhniy Shinkovit,Verin Shengavit’,Shingait

World:Armenia:K'aghak' Yerevan
Latitude 40.1397 Longitude 44.4842 Altitude (feet) 3064
Lat (DMS) 40° 8' 23N Long (DMS) 44° 29' 3E Altitude (meters) 933
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 467857
Google links for Verin Shengavit' Google links for Verin Shengavit', Armenia
Mid-range map of Verin%20Shengavit%27 Large range map of Verin%20Shengavit%27
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Verin Ch'arbakh (1.6 nm)
Nerkin Ch'arbakh (1.8 nm)
Argavand (2.3 nm)
Noragyugh (1.7 nm)
Nor Kokhp (1.9 nm)
Nor Malat'ia (2.4 nm)
Imeni Tairova (2.6 nm)
Kond (2.7 nm)
Nor-Kesariya (2.7 nm)
Yerevan (2.8 nm)
Nor Butaniya (1.8 nm)
Nor Aresh (2.0 nm)
Erebuni (2.0 nm)
Sarit'agh (2.4 nm)
Nerkin Shengavit' (0.3 nm)
Nor-Aparan (0.4 nm)
Noragavit' (1.4 nm)
Aynt'ap' (2.6 nm)
Tazagyukh (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UDYE Small EREBUNI Yerevan 1 nm S 219
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 4 nm W 276 Saravia,Donbassaero,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Republic Unita,British,(one of BMI or BMI Regional),Donavia,Rossiya,Kuban,Federal State ,Czech Airlines ,Austrian Airli,S7 Airlines,(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),Atlantis Europ,Ural,Armavia Airlin,JSC "Tatarstan,Virgin Atlantic,Aeroperlas,OAO "Yamal Air,CJSC "Aircompa,Dniproavia
FR94 Small YEREVAN YEGVARD Yerevan 9 nm N 21
FR39602 Closed Iğdır Airport Iğdır 29 nm W 250
UDSG LWN Medium GYUMRI Gyumri 46 nm N 322 Donavia,S7 Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm NW Verin Shengavit
0.0 nm NW Shengavit District
0.3 nm S Nerkin Shengavit
0.4 nm S Nor-Aparan
0.7 nm NW Mika Stadium
0.9 nm SW Erebuni Airport
1.2 nm N Yerevan Lake
1.4 nm S Noragavit
1.4 nm SW List of airports in Armenia
1.7 nm N Noragyugh
1.6 nm W Verin Charbakh
1.7 nm NW Teishebaini
1.9 nm NW Nor Kokhp
1.8 nm NW Yerablur
1.8 nm NE Nor Butaniya
2.2 nm N Haghtanak bridge
1.8 nm W Nerkin Charbakh
2.3 nm N Yerevan Ararat Wine Factory
2.3 nm N Erivan Fortress
2.3 nm N Yerevan Brandy Company


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010